Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information and complying with the Data Protection Act.

How we use your information

We will use the information you provide to help us provide advice, for running and monitoring your plan and for statistical analysis.

We will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary.

We may record telephone calls for training, security and monitoring purposes.

We use reputable businesses from time to time to supply us with a range of services such as delivery of documentation and compliance advice and support and it may be necessary to share your information with those businesses. We will, of course, ensure that your information is secure and adequately protected and processed in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not transfer your data to any other third parties unless you ask us to or we are required to do so by law.

We will use your contact information to keep you updated about products and services which we offer. If you do not wish to be contacted in this way please contact the Data Protection Officer at the address below.

We would like to send you information about the products and services of carefully selected third parties by post, telephone, email and text messaging. We will not pass your details to any of these third parties. You will be given the opportunity (at the time you enter into an agreement with us or before you provide us with any personal information) to tell us that you do not wish to be contacted in this way.
Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We are entitled to charge you £10 to respond to your request. You can request this information by writing to us at the address below.

Our website

Our website may contain links to other websites. These are external links and we have no control over the content. You take full responsibility for your use of any external websites.

Cookies:

A cookie is a small text file that is downloaded onto a computer or smartphone when the user accesses a website. It allows the website to recognise that user’s device and store some information about the user’s preferences or past actions. We use cookies to understand how visitors reach our site, which in turn helps us to improve our services Cookies cannot harm your computer and hold absolutely no personally identifiable information; no names, addresses, phone numbers or credit card details. The information collected by cookies does not personally identify you; it includes general information about your computer settings, your connection to the Internet e.g. operating system and platform, IP address, your browsing patterns and timings of browsing on the Website and your location.

We use different types of cookies to run Google’s ads-related products.
Some or all of the cookies identified in the link below may be stored in your browser. You can find out more information on these here:

https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

You can obtain further general information about cookies from

www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org

These are third party sites and are not operated by us.

Disabling Cookies:

You can choose not to allow cookies. Most parts of our site can be accessed even if your cookies are turned off.

Most internet browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can change the settings of your browser to erase cookies or prevent automatic acceptance if you prefer.

These links explain how you can control cookies via your browser – remember that if you turn off cookies in your browser then these settings apply to all websites not just this one:

Internet Explorer
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835

Chrome:
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en-GB&answer=95647

Safari:
https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US

Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Opera:
http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this webpage.